S.No. Officer-In charge Project Team
1 Sh. A.M Deshpande, Technical Director (Group-I)
  Sh. Shailendra Krishnatri, JD (SA) iIHMS & eHealth Card Sh. Tapan Kumar, DD(ACP)
  Sh. Tapan Kumar, DD (ACP) Swasthya Bima Yojana & Qlik Analytics Sh. Pankaj Sharma, Programmer
Unified portal for EESL
End-to-end Online portal for Recruitments / Examination, RPSC
Legal Metrology Department
Smt. Muneesh Lamba, DD (ACP)
ePDS (PoS), Ration DB Supply Chain Management (SCM) Sh. Rajdeep pal, Programmer
M/s Linkwell Systems, M/s Analogics
Smt. Jyoti Luhadiya, SA (JD) Raj e-Gyan,Gyan Darpan, Raj-LMS, e-Library, RKCL Consultant WIPRO (Sh. Pankaj DHamane)
Smart Science Labs, RSOS, Job Fair, Tinkering Lab Consultant WIPRO (Sh. Amit Kumar Pal)
Smart Classes
LITES
Sh. Vijay Kanungo, AM (T)
HTE (Higher, Technical & Medical Eductaion Portal – Shiksha Drishti) Consultant WIPRO (Sh. Nishant Srivastva)
  Sh. Chetan Prakash Sharma, JD (SA) ReAMS Sh. Nitesh Jangid, Programmer
2 Sh. Pramod Agrawal,Technical Director (Group-II)
  Sh. Sitaram Swaroop, PO
Sh. Ranveer Singh, DD (ACP)
UID, NPR, JDY, FI
e-Sign (including CA authorization Certificate from CCA for e-Sign
Sh. Rajiv Sharma, Retd. DGM, BoB
M/s FutureSoft Solutions
IT infrastructure for
Digital Payments
HSM
AADHAR enabled Biometric attendance
Data Vault
Varification & Authentication systems
Sh. Vikas Gurjar, Programmer
M/s Corporate Infotech provat
M/s Inspira
M/s Mantra SofTech
M/s Tech Mahindra
M/s Atishay
  Sh. Mukesh Kumar Sharma, DD (ACP) DBT & Rajasthan State Resident Data Hub
AG-IFMS Interface (voucher level)

RajBot, Blockchain
Robot

Sh. Surya Kant Gupta, Praogrammer
Sh. Sunl Chowdhary, Programmer
E&Y and IL&FS Technologies
M/s AurionPro
M/s Eurys Info System
3 Sh. Bhanwar Singh Nathawat, Technical Director & JS — Head-Of-Office (HOO) & OIC Establishment- (Group-III)
  Ms Sonia Chaturvedi, SA (JD) ID cases, SeMT,
State Portal, RTI State Portal
District Coordination
e-mail Server, Online Handicraft (e-Bazaar)
WS & APS, FMDSS
Sh. Raj Kumar Singh, DD (ACP)
Consultant WIPRO (Sh. Dushyant Sogarwal)
4 Sh. Arun Chouhan, Technical Director (Group-IV)
  Sh. GK Sharma, GM (T) RajSamark
181 Helpine (Samark, SBK, GST, Women, LSG, MNREGA, CCC)
Sh. KN Sharma, M (T)
M/s Dr ITM
  Sh. Pawan Kumar Jangid, DD (ACP) e-sanchar 2.0 Turnkey : M/s Servion t Global Solutions
  Sh. Dheeraj Gaur, DD (ACP)
Sh. Devendra Sharma, DD (ACP)
Advanced Analytics E&Y
Big Data Turnkey : WIPRO
Data for Policy Action PwC
  Sh. Ved Prakash Yadav, DD (ACP) Store,
Video wall, 3D Holographic Projection Self service kiosks
Consultant WIPRO (Sh. Sumit Bhagat)
M/s PAN Intellicomm, M/s Amtrak
M/s Lipi Data Systems, M/s eConnect
  Sh. Vijay Prakash, DD (ACP) Departmental Procurement, OIC SPPP/RTPP  
5 Sh. Suneet Chhabra, Technical Director (Group V)
  Smt. Deepshikha Saxena, JD (SA) Social Media
State Data Security Policy, Web Policies
Correspondence with Gol, RKCL matters
(other than training)
 
Sh. Md. Aslam Khan, M (T) RAAS
Development of Portals, Departmental websites/web applications, Rajasthan Sampark, Touch Screen Kiosks
M/s Amnex Infotechnologies Pvt. Ltd.
M/s Akal Information Technologies
M/s XtraNet Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Smt. Vinita Srivasatava, DD (ACP) RISL Digital Locker (Raj e-Vault), IEC, Mobile games  
MD, RKCL Rajasthan Startup, & i-Start Platform & Rajasthan Stack Sh. Deepak Raj, DD (ACP)
Smt. Priyanka Jain, Programmer
  Incubator Center, Jodhpur Sh. Jai Prakash Jiyani
Sh. Gajendra Singh Rao, DD (ACP) IT Policy, Planning/Documentation/CMIS-bugdet announcements and updations, RTI, Library/Miscellancous  
Sh. Rajesh Bhatnagar, JD (SA) Raj-Kaj

e-Procurment
SWAN & VC (Front end)

Smt. Preeti Surolia, M (T)
M/s TCS
Sh. Manoj Sharma , PO SeMT
M/s Cl India
Consultant (Ms. Sharaddha Adhikari)
6 Sh. Y.K. Jain, AD ( Group VI)
  Sh. Apresh Dubey, JD (SA) Unified ArcGIS Platform
Rajdharaa
Integrated GIS based Works Management
Satellite Imagery

Development Centre
Mobile Apps

Smt. Shweta Saxena, DD (ACP)
M/s Esri India Technologies
M/s NSG India
M/s Intgraph SG&I India

Consultant, WIPRO (Sh. Sanjay Bhattacharaya)
Consultant (Sh. Ashok Verma)

GIS Survey
Vector & Raster base map
Sh. Vijay Kumar, Programmer
M/s Ceinsys Tech
3D
Jaipur 3D City
3D Modelling
Online Building Plan Approval System
Sh. Bharat Ram, Programmer
M/s Aurionpro Solutions
M/s Shayona Management Services
M/s Softech Engineers
GIS in ULBs Sh. Vivek Verma, M (T)
  Sh. Vivek Verma, M (T) Digital Museum
Modern Fun city (7D Truck)
M/s Escons Global
M/s Ace Intergrated solutions
  Sh. Veerendra Kumar Jain, M (T) Smart Mapping & Navigation Platform M/s HERE Map
  Sh. Rajesh Saini, GM (T) CMIS, CMO website

Rajasthan Pollution Contral Board (RPSCB)
Employment Department

Sh. Vivek Verma, M (T)

Ms. Neha Choudhary, PO SeMT

7 Sh. Anil Singh, GGM, (Group VII)
  Sh. OP Jangid, Retd, RAS

Sh. Sanjay Karnik, JD (SA)
State Data Center Sh. Indra Prakash Jha, DD (ACP)
Sh. Sudhakar Verma, Consultant, SeMT
Non-IT FMS : M/s Sterling & Wilson, EIL, Mis/ Pyotech Workspace
Abhay Command & Control Centre
Electrical work in Rajiv Gandhi Seva Kendra
Sh. KK Mishra, M (T)
  Sh. Anuj Gaur, TD (NIC)
Sh. Praduman Dixit, DD (ACP)
IT Component – State Data Center Sh. Vijay Kumar, DD (ACP)
Consultant NIC Sh. Avinash Agrawal,

IT FMS : M/s WIPRO,
IL&FS, Shubham Electrical, Deolitte India

  Sh. Rajeev Gujral, Sr. PO, SeMT SSO ID, Email Services & SoC Sh. Manish Kumar Sharma, DD (ACP)
Software Development Projects Sh. Manoj Kumar Jain, DD (ACP)
  Sh. Manish Bhati, DD (ACP) DR Site, Jodhpur Non-IT FMS: M/s IBM India
IT FMS: M/s Wipro
  Sh. Amit Sharma, M (T)
Sh. Irshad Qureshi, Addl. SP Retd.
Abhay Command Center Turnkey : Tech Mahindra, L&T, Aurionpro
Solutions, IL&FS, Deolittle India
  Sh. Ashish Kumar Gupta, DD (ACP) Power (solar) SCADA M/s L&T
  Sh. Rajesh Bhatia, JD (SA) Jaldhaara Command Center Effluent water SCADA Turnkey : Yokogava
Turnkey : IL&FS Technologies
8 Sh. R.K. Sharma, AD, (Group VIII)
  Sh. Praveen Kumar Bhardwaj, JD (SA) e-Mitra, e-Mitra Plus
RPP
GSP
Dr. Yuvraj Singh, DD (ACP)
Consultant WIPRO-for Banking Correspondents- BCs (Ms. Richa Bhatnagar)
  Sh. Parag Kachhawa, DD (ACP) eMitra Technical architecture & 3rd Party, line
department integration/coordination & MoU
Consultant WIPRO (Sh. Kamlesh Gattani)
  Sh. Pooram Mal Gupta, DD (ACP) eMitra Financial Reconcilliation & SLA implementation M/s DR Mohnot & Co
9 Sh. Ramesh Chand Sharma, AD ( Group IX)
  Sh. Umesh Chand Joshi, DD (ACP) MJSA, LDMS, RajFAB
e-Panchayat, Raj Payement, RajNEER (PHED)
Raj-ERP (for PSUs), Raj-Sahkar Raj
Social welfare Department (e-Chatrawas)
Sh. Saurabh Sharma, Programmer
Sh. Amit Choudhary, AM (T)
  Sh. Kailash Chand Sharma, DD (ACP) SIPF, RHB Project, Biometric Attendance System,
e-Mandi, RIMMS (Rajasthan Integrated Mandi Management System)
GCMS (Generalized Court Management System including RCMS), CALMS
Rajesh Kr. Sinha, PO SeMT
Sh. Jai Singh Nathawat, Programmer
Sh. Farooq Mohammad, Programmer
10 Sh. CP Singh, GM (T)
  Sh. Ramesh Dewanda, Sr. PO, SeMT RajVC, Telepresence, IP Phone
Mobile V-SAT VAN
 
  Sh. Kuldeep Yadav, DD (ACP)
Sh. Sanjay Sept. AM (T)
RajSWAN/SecLAN
RajNet/BharatNET
RajWifi
 
RajNET (OFC) Deepak Kumar, DD (ACP)
Facility Management & Maintenance of Buildings Sh. Veerendra Kumar Jain, M (T)
M/s Innovision
11 Sh. Sushil Parihar, AD & DDO (Group XI)
  Sh. Hari Mohan Gupta, JD (SA-Coordination) IT Building – Nodal Officer, Housekeeping & Maintenance
Vehicle & Security Staff Management PIO (RTI), Immovable Property Returns Court case & Legal matters Assembly & Parliamentary matters Correspondence with Gol, RKCL and RISL matters (other than training) Non- Gazetted Establishment – (through HOO Sh. BS Nathawat)
Consultant WIPRO (Sh. Amit Pal)
Sh. Om Prakash Jatawat, DD (ACP)
12 Sh. RL Solanki, AD, (Group XII)
  Sh. Nitin Verma, DD (ACP) Mines and Geology (DMGOMMS)
Arm Licence, RRECL, RERA and RSLDC
Sh. Prateek Mittal, AM (T)
  Smt. Monika Choudhary, DD (ACP) I-Farm, Agrticulture Marketing
State Emergency Operation Center
WIPRO Consultant (Sh. Shinoy Ali,
Rahul Sharma )
DMR-MIS M/s Agile Labs
DBT of Grant to Silicosis patients, IT
enblement of Drug Control Organization
Auriga IT Consulting
CHMS (Circuit House Management System) M/s Atishay IT Solution
IT enablement of Electrical Inspectorate M/s Surbhi Electronet
13 Sh. Aqueel Ahmed, GM (Mktg) Group XIII)
  Sh. Aqueel Ahmed, GM (Mktg) Training & Event Management
Hiring of Speciallsed IT Manpower
Consultant WIPRO (Sh. Sagar Sharma)
M/s Akal, M/s In2IT


Legal/Commercial Team

S.No. Name of Officer Designation
1. Sh. Abhimanyu Kumar, IAS Director (Technical)
2. Sh. A.M. Deshpande Technical Director, DoIT&C
3. - FA, DoIT&C and Director (Finance)
5. Smt. Vaishali Pathak Jr. Legal Officer, DoIT&C