S.No.

Officer-In charge

Project

Team

1

Sh. Ashutosh.M Deshpande, Technical Director (PMU) for Digital Transformation

 

Sh. Yashpal Soni, CPO
SeMT

Sh. Devendra Sharma, ACP
(Additional Charge)

  • Project monitoring unit is setup in the office of Principal Secertary, IT&C & Chairman RISL to monitor and review projects for the purpose of Digital Transformation
  • Task Manager
  1. Sh. Ashutosh, IA
  2. Sh. Rajesh Kumar Burdak, IA

2

Sh. Vivek Kumar, (RAS), OSD(UID) (Group-I)

 

Sh. Vinay Kumar Jain, Additional Adminstrative Officer

Non Gazetted Officer (PF)

  1. Sh. Vijay Yadav, Senior Asst. PF (IA, AP)
  2. Bharti Meena, IA
  3. Sh. Rahul Kumar Ved, AP PF (IA, AP)
  4. Sh. Surendra Kumar Senior Asst.
  5. Ministerial and other Services non-Gazetted officer’s PF and DP Appointment related work
  6. General Information Regarding all PF
  7. Sh. Girraj Prasad Prajapati S/O Sh. Laxmi Narain Prajapati, AP PF (L,M)
  8. Sh. Hari Singh Khangarot, AP PF (A,C,E,F,O)
  9. Sh. Kamlesh Khedia, IA PF (N.P.)
  10. Sh. Krishan Kumar Nimoriya, IA PF (H,J,K,I)
  11. Sh. Rupesh Kumar S/O Sh. Ramesh Chand, IA PF (B,D,G)
  12. Sh. Ravindra Kumar Meena S/O Sh Suresh Chand Meena, IA PF (R)

 

Sh. Gopal Bhardwaj, Programmer, Legal

Sh. Rajesh Asawa, Programmer, Exam

Legal Section & Exam Section

  1. Sh. Nishant Dwivedi, AP Legal (Court cases etc.)
  2. Sh. Pawan Singh Parihar AP (Exam Cell)
  3. Sh. Lal Chand Sharma IA Rajasthan Sampark

3

Sh. Praveen Jha, Sr. PO UID (Additional Charge)

 

Sh. Sitaram Swaroop, PO, UID

Sh. Geetesh Saini PO, UID

  1. Aadhar related work on eMitra
  2. EA & Operator Appointment for Aadhar Enroiment, Monitoring of Aadhar centres.
  3. Jan Aadhar Act and Rules
  4. Jan Aadhar Card distribution Co-ordination with District administration and departments for smooth roll out of Jan Aadhar Yojana.
  1. Sh. Jitendra Sharma S/O Sh. Girdhari Lal Sharma, IA
  2. Smt. Shashi Khandelwal, AAO
  3. Sh. Kuldeep Jonwal, AP
  4. Mrs. Kamlesh Meena, IA
  5. Sh. Mithlesh Kumar, IA

 

Sh. K.N. Sharma, Manager, RISL

Additional OIC:
Sh. Amit Tiwari, Programmer

Sh. Suresh Chand Pareek, Programmer

  1. PM Jan Dhan Yojana
  2. FI (Financial Inclusion), ATM & BC (Banking correspondent)
  3. Miscellaneous
  1. Sh. Ajeet Pal Singh, IA
  2. Praveen Poonia, IA
  3. Sh. Ganesh Narayan Jat, IA
  4. Sh. Kshitiz Vijay, IA

4

Sh. Pramod Agarwal, TD (Group-II)

 

Sh. Anuj Gaur, TD (Composite Team)

  • Providing technical advisory for entire RSDC Ecosystem including DR Site.
  • Preparation of Plans and Policies in consultation with relevant stakeholders.
  • Best practices implementation.
  • Migrations from RSDC-P1 and P3 to P4, DC-DR Setup, Certifications, Audit etc.
  1. Jitendra Goyar, IA
  2. Sita Ram Meena, IA

5

Sh. Darbari Lal, SA, Sub-Group-IIA

 

Sh. Manish Sharma, ACP


Sh. Pooran Gehlot, SSA (NIC)

Additional OIC:

  1. Sh. Naveen Dua, Programmer
  2. Sh. Prashank Chaudhary, Programmer
  3. Sh. Himanshu Meena, Programmer
  • Overall IT Operations & Management of RSDC-P4.
  • Migration of RSDC-P1 and P3 infrastructure to RSDC P4, DR Setup, Certifications, Audit etc.
  1. Jagmohan Sharma, AP
  2. Vivek Mishra, IA (Servers)
  3. Sonam Meena, IA (Storage)
  4. Ramjas Sharma, IA (Backup)
  5. Dhamendra Kumar Yadav, IA (Network)
  6. Rakesh Nirwan, IA (Security)
  7. Jitesh, IA (H/w& S/w Assets)
  8. Neha Meena, IA

 

Sh. Manish Bhati, ACP DR
Sh. Harshvardhan, ACP eSign

Additional OIC:

  1. Sh. Devendra Gehlot, Programmer
  • Overall IT Operations & Management of DR Site.
  • Co-ordination with RSDC P1, P2, P3, P4 and eSign Teams for infrastructure setup at DR.
  • eSign infrastructure Certifications, Audit, Stores (DR) etc.
  1. Amit Purohit, IA (Servers)
  2. Anil Rawal, IA (Servers)
  3. Anirudh Singh Deora, IA (Storage)
  4. Bhavesh Thanvi, IA (Storage)
  5. Chatrapal Sen, IA (Network)
  6. Divya Mehta, IA (Network)
  7. Harish Bose, IA (Backup)
  8. Inder M Ladwani, IA (Backup)
  9. Mahendra Singh Bhati, IA (Security)
  10. Mahesh Gujrati, IA (Security)
  11. Pallav Arora, IA (H/w and S/w Assets)
  12. Prashant Jorwal, IA (H/w and S/w Assets)
  13. Sharwan Vishnoi, IA
  14. Surendra Kataria, IA
  15. Suresh Kumar, IA (eSign)
  16. Vijay Choudhary, IA (eSign)
  17. Vikaram Choudhary, IA
  18. Vishnu Choudhary, IA

6

Sh. Sanjay J Karnik, SA- Sub-Group-II B

 

Sh. Pradumna Dixit, ACP

Sh. Avinash Agarwal, SSA (NIC)

Additional OIC:

  1. Sh. Yogesh Kumar Gupta, Programmer
  2. Sh. Anoop Srivastava, Programmer
  • Overall IT Operations & Management of RSDC-P1, P2 and P3.
  • Migration of RSDC-P1 and P3 infrastructure to RSDC P4, Certifications, Audit, Stores (P1, P2, P3) etc.
  1. Naveen Raj, AP (Servers, H/w and S/w Assets)
  2. Rahul Vyas, AP (Storage and Backup)
  3. Tarique Faizi, IA (Network Security)
  4. Satya Prakash Dadwarwal, IA

 

  1. Sh. Jai Prakash Sharma, Programmer
  • For RSDC-P4-Stores (P4).
  • Co-location Services, Revenue Model , Marketing, Co-ordination with Non-IT Team etc.
  1. Shimbhu Dayal Meena, AP
  2. Manish Fageria, IA

7

Sh. Rajeev Gujral, Sr PO-SeMT- Sub-Group- II C

 

Sh. Vikarm Singh, ACP SOC

Additional OIC:

  1. Sh. Jeewesh Awasthi, Programmer
  2. Sh. Sudhakar Verma, PO (SeMT)
  1. Security Operation Centre
  2. Raj SSO
  3. Emailservices & Rajmail
  4. Internal and external audit of department websites, web applications and mobile apps.
  5. Webcasting
  1. Lata Parihar, AP (SSO Helpdesk)
  2. Karan Singh Shekhawat, AP (Email Helpdesk)
  3. Ganesh Narayan Jat, IA (SSO Helpdesk)
  4. Khushbu Singhal, IA (Email Helpdesk)
  5. Manish Choudhary, IA (RajMail Helpdesk)
  6. Shashikant, IA (SOC Analyst-L1)
  7. Lalchand, IA (SOC Analyst- L1)

 

Sh. Manoj Jain, ACP

Additional OIC:

  1. Sh. Ravi Bhati, Programmer
  1. Development Operations & Maintenance od web application projects of various government departments: As annexure-A
  2. Coordination with AD Mittal for SJED
  3. Coordination with ACP Manoj Bansal Industries for Single Windows
  1. Narendra Singh Rathore, IA
  2. Bhanupriya Gupta, IA

8

Sh. Bhanwar Singh Nathawat TD & JS, Head-Of-Office (HO) (Group-III)

 

Sh. Vishal Singh Rathore, Senior Asst. PA & ACR CELL

Personal Cell (OSD) & APR CELL Maintain All Attendance Register

  1. Sh. Sumit Kumar Verma, AP
  2. Sh. Pushpendra Patidar, AP
  3. Sh. Bajrang Lal Jangid, IA
  4. Sh. Ram Kishor Meena, IA

 

 

TD & JS, PA CELL

  1. Sita Ram Meena, S/O/ Sh. Devi Lal Meena
  2. Girraj Prasad Choudhary, IA
  3. Vandana Kanwat, IA

 

Mrs. Archana Sharma, Assistant Administrative Officer-PF (GO)

Gazzeted Officer (PF)

  1. Sh. Nitish Agarwal, AP-PF (TD to ACP)
  2. Sh. Ravindra Tanwar, AP-PF (PRG)
  3. Ms. Poonam Gupta, Junior Asst.

 

Sh. Deepak Sharma, Assistant Administrative Officer

  • Transfer/Posting
  • Letter/Correspondence regarding filling Posts
  • Data Updation in PIS. E-Office.
  • Data updation in IT Directory
  • Email Checking of Oic.estt@rajasthan.gov.in
  • Entry/Reporting of request received from Public representative regarding Transfer/Posting
  1. Atul Mohan Chaturvedi, AO
  2. Uma Shankar Saini, AP
  3. Man Singh Rathore, IA
  4. Sh. Manish Tailor, IA
  5. Ms. Ity Beniwal, IA
  6. Indu Shekhar Mishra, IA

 

Sh. Ummed Singh Rawat, Programmer

Sh. Arun Kumar Kamawat, Senior Asst.

  • ROSTER of all Cadre
  • CMO Information.
  • Reply of all Letters of MLA, MP and any other Public Representative.
  • DPC/Seniority List.
  • Any other Repots related to Estt.
  • Service Rules.
  • ID Files/Correspondence relating to Post Creations
  • Civil List (GO)
  • Record keeping of Post creation.
  • Preparing Reports regarding Vacant, Filled Post
  1. Sh. Anil Katariya, AP
  2. Sh. Mahendra Verma, IA
  3. Ms. Neha Sidana, IA
  4. Ms. Sujata Gupta, Junior Asst.
  5. Chankaur Singh, IA

 

Sh. Rajeev Luhadiya, ACP

Additional OIC:
Sh. Heera Lal Saini, AAO-II

DDO

  1. Sh. Chandra Prakash Gupta, Senior Asst.
  2. Sh. Mahendra Meena, AP
  3. Sh. Gaurav Gupta, S/O Sh. Ramesh Chand Gupta, IA
  4. Sh. Roshan Lal Meena, IA

 

Sh. Ved Prakash Yadav, DD

Additional OIC:
Sh. O.P. Jatawat, DD
Sh. Mehandi Abbas, PRG
Sh. Anil Kumar Singhal, PRG

  1. Procurement Cell
  2. DoIT Store
  3. Webcasting
  4. General Support for IT infrastructure in Secretariat Jaipur.
  1. Ram Charan Dhobi, Assistant Administrative Officer
  2. Rajesh Meena, AP
  3. Ashok Gupta, AP
  4. Vinod Kumar Sawnami, IA
  5. Bhagwan Singh, Senior Assistant

 

Sh. Vineet Mathur, Programmer

Sh. Sanveer Singh Rathore (Senior Asst.) PF of IA (S)

  • All Gazetted officer’s Assest Details updated and Record Keeping at Website of DOP
  • Vidhan Sabha
  • Vehicle Management
  • All Works IPR & Election
  • State Award Protocol Duty & RTI
  1. Vedprakash Gurjar, IA
  2. Hemant Sharma, IA
  3. Sh. Surya Prakash Sharma, IA

 

Ms. Jyoti Agnihorti, Programmer

Dispatch & Receipt Section

  1. Sh. Parmal Meena, AP
  2. Sh. Suresh Kumawat, IA

9

Sh. Arun Chauhan TD (Group-IV)

 

Sh. Dheeraj Gaur, ACP Analytics

Additional OIC:
Sh. Lokesh Saini, Programmer

  1. Revenue Analytics (CTD, Transport, Excise, Mining and Registration & Stamps)
  2. Departmental & Sentiment Analytics (CMO, Medical & Health, electronic media etc.)
  3. Data Lake
  4. Qlick Sense Analytic tool and SAP B1/Analytics Stack.
  5. Coordination with ACP Dinesh Chand Vijay & Programmer Suresh Tiwari for Revenue Intelligence.
  1. Sh. Nilendra, IA
  2. Sh. Vipin Sharma, IA
  3. Sh. Atul Sanchihar, IA
  4. Sh. Parth Sharma, IA
  5. Sh. Sandeep Kumar, IA

 

Sh. Devendra Sharma, ACP Bigdata

Additional OIC:
Sh. Ravindra Chaturvedi, Programmer

  1. DIPR News Analytics
  2. Face Recognition
  3. Audio Analytics
  1. Sh. Pankaj Gupta, IA
  2. Jayant Kumar, IA

 

Sh. Pawan Jangid, ACP eSanchar

  1. eSanchar
  1. Sh. Manmohan, AP
  2. Indushekhar Mishra, IA

10

Smt. Jyoti Luhadia, JD Education & Digital Media (Group-IV A)

 

Smt. Munesh Lamba, ACP

Additional OIC:
Sh. Vijay Kumar Kanungo, Assistant Manager

  1. Higher & Technical Education (Medical Polytechnic, ITI, Para Medical, DCE, University, RSOS)
  2. End to End Examination System
  3. Coordination with SA Hari Shankar College Education team for SMART Classes & THE
  4. Coordination with Programmer Ashutosh Sharma for RCEE
  1. Sh. Manmohan Singh Meena, AP
  2. Neha Kshyap, IA
  3. Ritu Tanwar, AP
  4. Anil Kumar, IA

 

 

  1. LITES & Coordination with DD Laxmikant Tanwar
  2. Tinkering Lab
  3. Smart Science Lab
  4. E-Library
  1. Sh. Saurabh Singh, IA
  2. Sh. Mukesh Bairwa, IA

 

 

  1. iLMS & Coordination with DD Kamlesh Sharma
  2. Smart Classroom (Madrasa Board, Police, DCE, DIETs, HCM RIPA)
  3. Chanakya App (Online Exam)
  4. E Gyan, Gyan Darpan
  1. Sh. Anubhav Chaturvedi, IA
  2. Pooja Jadoun, IA

 

Sh. Pradeep Sharma, ACP

Additional OIC:
Sh. Ashish Khandelwal, Asst. Director

  1. RajConnect
  • Online Listening
  • Citizen Feedback
  • Digital Response
  • Public Outreach
  1. Video wall
  2. IEC & Media
  3. Coordination with DD Shrawan Kumawat & Programmer Nandkishore Gupta for IPR
  1. Sh. Jatin Sharma, IA
  2. Mrs. Vandana Bangari, IA
  3. Ankit Kumar Pareek, IA
  4. Nitin Bhakar, IA

11

Sh. G.K. Sharma, GM(T) (Group-IV B)

 

Sh. Pawan Jangid, ACP
(Additional Charge)

Additional OIC:
Sh. Dinesh Sharma, Programmer

  1. Rajasthan Sampark Helpline – 181, Application development, Tour & Visit Monitoring for Officers
  2. IT Enablement of Directore of Evaluation Organization (GEMS)
  3. Coordination with Director, Evaluation for reality checks survey.
  4. Coordination with DD Shikha Garg for RPG

Administrative Support Team:

  1. Sh. Devershi Sharma, IA (RISL)
  2. Sh. Jitendra Jania, IA (RISL)
  3. Ms. Suman Saini, IA (RISL)
  4. Ms. Nisha Khinchi, IA (RISL)

12

Sh. Suneel Chhabra, Technical Director (Group-V)

 

Sh. Rajesh Bhatnagar, JD Rajkaj (Group-V A)

 

Smt. Rajshree Sankhla, ACP Rajkaj

Additional OIC:

  1. Sh. Manoj Sharma, PO, SeMT
  2. Sh. Pradeep Yadav, Programmer
  1. Coordination with Stake holders.
  2. Requirement Gathering and development.
  3. Coordination with PayManager & SIPF.
  1. Sh. Dilip Kumar Goyal, AP
  2. Sh. Lokesh Kumar Darji, IA
  3. Sh. Dimple Singh, IA
  4. Sh. Ganesh Sharma, IA
  5. Mrs. Poonam Jajoria, IA
  6. Mrs. Shipra Saini, IA
  7. Sh. Ramesh Chand Kumawat, IA
  8. Sh. Vikas Kumawat, IA
  9. Sh. Mahendra Singh Gehlot, IA

 

Tarun Yadav, DD

  1. E-Procurement
  2. Coordination with eProc Project (NIC)
  1. Sh. Harshita Melwani, AP
  2. Ms. Vinita Vijay, AP
  3. Sh. Abhay Kumar Soni, AP

13

Smt. Sonia Chaturvedi, JD, iStart (Group-V B)

 

Smt. Vinita Srivastava, ACP iStart

Sh. Ravindra Shukla, MD, RKCL

Sh. Om Prakash Jangid, Retd, RAS (Additional Charge)

Additional OIC:
Smt. Priyanka Jain, Programmer

  1. Startup Policy
  2. iStart Portal
  3. Funding of Startups
  4. Qrate process
  5. Meeting of:
    a. Evaluation Committee
    b. SLIC
    c. State Level Council
  6. Challenge for Change
  7. Setting up of new incubators/accelerators and their management
  8. Partnership with banks. Venture Funds, academic institutes for benefit/support to startup.
  9. Mentor management
  1. Sh. Deepak Prajapati, AP
  2. Megha Sharma, AP
  3. Sh. Bhaskar Kumawat, IA
  4. Mr. Nikhil Badiwal, IA
  5. Sh. Anand Prakash, IA
  6. Smt. Abhilasha Joshi, IA
  7. Pinki Goyal, IA

 

Sh. Om Prakash Jangid, Retd RAS

  1. BTH/BSDC Building maintenance

 

 

Sh. Dinesh Gurjar, ACP Forest

Additional OIC:
Sh. Rajesh Vashistha, Programmer

Wildlife Surveillance & Anti-Poaching System (WS&APS)

  • Infrastructure
  • Web Based WS & APS application
  1. Sh. Shiv Kumar Sharma, IA
  2. Sh. Ashutosh Das, IA
  3. Barkha Dhanka, IA

 

Analytical Reports/Dashboards for FMDSS, WS&APS

  1. Mrs. Megha Sharma, Assistant Programmer
  2. Mrs. Deepa Sharma, IA

 

Sh. Kamlesh Kumar Sharma, Programmer

Mrs. Pragati Srivastav, Programmer

  1. Forest Right Act Portal for TAD Department
  2. MIS on PESA ACT and Integration with FRA
  3. Coordination with TAD (Anil Goyal Programmer)
  4. Coordination with Programmer Mohammad Farooq for FRA.
  5. District Coordination
  6. Training & Seminar
  7. Events (including for startups)
  1. Sh. Virendra Pal Dhakad, Information Assistant
  2. Sh. Shiv Kumar Sharma, Information Assistant
  3. Ms. Deepa Sharma, AP
  4. Sh. Ashutosh, IA

 

Sh. K.N. Sharma, Manager, RISL (Additional Charge)

Additional OIC:
Sh. Natwar Singh, Programmer

  1. RTI Portal
  2. Analytical Reports/Dashboards for e-Bazaar, RTI
  3. Store Inventory Management System (SIMS) & Online Store (e-Bazaar) including CONFED/RCDF/TRIDEF
  1. Sh. Kailash Chand Maholiya, Assistant Programmer, RISL
  2. Sh. Dinesh Jaluthriya, Information Assistant, RISL
  3. Deepak Saini, IA

14

Sh. Y.K. Jain, AD (Group-VI)

 

Sh. Rajesh Saini, GM(T), CMIS

Smt. Neha Choudhary, PO, SeMT

Additional OIC:
Sh. Rohit Jain, Programmer

  1. CMIS
  2. State Dashboard
  3. B2G Management System
  4. Gandhi 150 Portal
  1. Sh. Vishal Jangid, IA (RISL)

 

Sh. Mukesh Arora, SA (Additional Charge)

  1. Enterprise Wide GIS System in Urban Local Bodies
  2. Town Planning-GIS

 

 

Smt. Shweta Saxena, ACP GIS

Additional OIC:
Sh. Bhagat Ram, Programmer

  1. Unified AreGIS Platform
  2. GIS-2D-Application Development (Web & Mobile), RIICO GIS
  3. GIS Based-Workflow Management System
  4. Smart Mapping & Navigation Platform
  5. RAAS
  6. BPAS: Scrutiny Engine
  7. Coordination with SA Varshney & ACP Yogesh Sharma for GIS workflow in PWD
  8. Coordination with ACP Prem Kishan WR for GIS
  1. Smt. Ayushi Mathur, IA
  2. Sh. Mukesh, IA (RISL)
  3. Shahrukh, IA
  4. Tanish Yadav, IA
  5. Manish Sharma, IA
  6. Bhimraj Yadav, IA

 

Sh. Nitin Verma, ACP

Additional OIC:
Sh. Prateek Mittal (AM)

  1. MIS & Online Monitoring System for RSPCB including coordination with ACP Jagbir Manral & Team
  2. Unified portal of EESL
  3. Rajasthan Renewable Energy Corporation Ltd.
  4. DCO
  5. Arms Licence, MedLeapr &Coordination with SCRB
  6. EEMS & coordination with Sh. Vijay Prakash, ACP Employment for skill & RSLDC
  1. Sarla Kumari, IA
  2. Amit Yadav, IA
  3. Kiran Kumar, IA

15

Sh. Apresh Dubey, JD (Group-VI A)

 

Sh. Deepak Raj, ACP 3D City Jaipur

Additional OIC:
Mrs. Dipti Agarwal, Programmer

Sh. Vijay Kumar, Programmer

  1. 3D City Jaipur
  2. Autodesk
  3. 3D Modelling of Heritage Structures & Coordination with Programmer Rohit Sharma Tourism
  4. DMG (Mines)
  5. Drones
  1. Sh. Varun Kumar Bundel, AP
  2. Sh. Nitin Raj, IA
  3. Alokik, Doriya, IA
  4. Madanlal Sharma, IA

 

 

  1. GIS Survey
  2. Vector & Raster base map
  3. GIS-Intergraph & Apollo Platform
  4. Satellite Imagery & Coordination with ACP Ajay Doyal
  5. Image Processing
  1. Ms. Archana, IA
  2. Suman, IA
  3. Sandeep Banarwal, IA
  4. Pragati, IA

 

Sh. Pradumna Dixit ACP mGovernance (Additional Charge)

Additional OIC:
Sh. Rakesh Kr. Kamlesh Programmer

  1. Development Centre, Rate Contract for AXPERT System, Hiring of Expert manpower Services
  2. SDG, YIP, RYVP & coordination with SA OP Bansal of DES
  3. SwDC- Testing HP Load Runner
  4. Mobile Application Development
  1. Reena, IA
  2. Jayant, IA
  3. Smt. Anita Jaluthria, IA (RISL)
  4. Ms. Preetma Sharma, IA
  5. Ashish Singhania, IA
  6. Padeep Singh, IA

Note: 2 Files of the Group-VI will be submitted through Sh. Arun Chouhan, TD

16

Sh. Anil Singh, Group General Manager (T) (Group-VII)

 

Sh. Rajesh Bhatia, SA

Additional OIC:
Sh. Kailash Chaoudhary, Programmer

  • Water SCADA,
  • Effluent Monitoring
  1. Sh. Mayank Tiwari, IA
  2. Roochika Kalyan, IA
  3. Anil Prajapat, IA

 

Sh. Tapan Kumar ACP

Additional OIC:
Sh. Ajay Kr. Tank, Programmer

  1. CoE for AR/VR
  2. Mobile Fun city (7D Truck)
  3. 3D Van & Studio
  4. Mobile and Desktop Games
  1. Mahendra Kumar Kumawat, IA
  2. Sh. Nitesh Pareek, IA
  3. Rahul Thanwani, IA

 

Additional OIC:
Sh. Rajdeep Palm Programmer

  1. PoS Devices-Food Dept., TAD & ICDS
  2. TPDS & Supply Chain Management, Legal Metrology & coordination with Programmer Ravinder Jain food
  3. Coordination with Manoj Maheshwari, ACP, WCD
  1. Sh. Hariom Soni, IA
  2. Sh. Arvind Kumar, IA
  3. Sh. Dhirendra, IA
  4. Sh. Kapil Kumar Bunkar, IA

17

Amit Sharma, Manager (T) (ACCC) (Group-VII A)

 

Sh. Md. Irshad Qureshi, Addll.SP (Retd.)

Sh. Vikas Agarwal, Programmer

  • SEOC & Abhay Command & Control Center (ACCC)
  1. Deepak Sharma, IA
  2. Ashish Baghel, AP
  3. Vivek Sharma, IA
  4. Pooja Yadav, IA
  5. Yogesh Kumar Yadav, IA
  6. Sharvan Kumar Yadav, AP
  7. Anup Kumar Verma, IA

 

Sh. Harimohan Gupta, SA, Jaipur

ACCC Jaipur

  1. Dinesh Kumar Sharma, IA
  2. Bhupesh Phutela, IA

 

Sh. Vinod Kumar Thanda, ACP, Ajmer

ACCC Ajmer

  1. Sunil Kumar S/O Sh. Heera Ram, IA, Ajmer
  2. Sumit Kumar S/O/ Sh. Shyam Babu, IA, Ajmer
  3. Anita Buradia, IA, Ajmer

 

Sh. Kamal Kishore Sharma SA CTD Bharatpur (Additional Charge)

ACCC Bharatpur

  1. Mahesh Gupta, IA, Bharatpur
  2. Akhalesh Kumar, IA, Bharatpur
  3. Pradip Katara, IA, Bharatpur

 

Sh. Shahid Ahmed, SA, Bikaner

ACCC Bikaner

  1. Ashwini Purohit, IA, Bikaner
  2. Srishti Maru, IA, Bikaner
  3. Gajendra Barupal, IA, Bikaner

 

Sh. Praveen Pal, SA, Jodhpur

ACCC Jodhpur

  1. Abdul Aziz, IA, Jodhpur
  2. Amit Mishra, IA, Jodhpur
  3. Peeyush Solanki, IA, Jodhpur

 

Sh. Mukesh Vijay, SA, Kota

ACCC Kota

  1. Aekanth, IA, Kota
  2. Narendra Kumar Meena, IA, Kota
  3. Rathin Wahal, IA, Kota

 

Sh. Kapil Luna, ACP, Udaipur

ACCC Udaipur

  1. Kirti Dang, IA, Udaipur
  2. Vibha Paneri, IA, Udaipur

18

Sh. Amit Kakkar, TD (Group-VII B)

 

Sh. Satish Chejara, Manager (T)

Additional Team:

  1. Sh. Dilip Sharma, AEn (Electrical)
  2. Smt. Amita Srivastava, AEn (Civil)

Civil & Electrical Non-IT work

  • Data Centre ( P1, P2, P3, P4) DR Jodhpur)
  • ACCC/SEOC
  • CoE for AR/VR
  • Incubation centres
  1. Sh. Suresh Kumar Sahu, IA
  2. Sh. Amit Singh, IA

 

Sh. Om Prakash Jangid, Retd. RAS

BTH/BSDC Building maintenance

 

 

Sh. Ashish Gupta, ACP (Additional Charge)

Power SCADA

  1. Hemant Kumar, IA
  2. Dhanesh Meena, IA

19

Sh. R.K. Sharma, AD eMitra (Group-VIII)

 

Dr. Yuvraj Singh Gurjar, ACP

  1. RPP
  2. GSP
  1. Sh. Gagan Choudhary, IA
  2. Sh. Deepak Kumar, IA
  3. Vishvendra Singh Gurajar, IA
  4. Rajesh Bhadu, IA

 

Sh. Parag Kachhawa, ACP

  1. eMitra Technical architecture
  2. 3rd Party, line department integration, coordination & MoU
  3. Coordination with National eTransport Project & eGRAS
  1. Sh. Abhishek Kumar Shukla, AP
  2. Sh. Vimal Kumar Khandelwal, AP
  3. Sh. Vinod Kumawat, IA
  4. Sh. Namit Khandelwal, IA
  5. Sh. Teg Bahadur Buhadia, IA
  6. Sh. Amara Ram, IA

 

Sh. Poonam Mal Gupta, DD

  • eMitra Financial & Back Office Cell
  1. Sh. Vishnu Kumar Sharma, AP
  2. Sh. Khemkaran Kumawat, AP
  3. Sh. Ravikant Dabariya, IA
  4. Sh. Mahendra Kumar
  5. Sh. Padam Singh Parmer, IA
  6. Sh. Khemraj Sahu, IA

 

Sh. Mahipal Gunawat, Programmer

Correspondence with LSP
BG & Security Management
SLA implementation
Emitra DBT
Aadhar Enrolment

  1. Sh. Rishi Kumar Saini, IA
  2. Sh. Dinesh Kumar Bakoliya, IA
  3. Sh. Rajeev Sharma, IA

 

Sh. Kaushal Gupta, AM Finance RajCOMP

  1. eMitra Audit, Accounting & Monitoring (TDS, GST)

 

20

Sh. Praveen Kumar Bhardwaj, JD Jan Soochna (Group-VIII A)

 

Sh. Manoj Kumar Garwa, ACP

  1. Jansoochana Portal (JSP)
  2. e-Mitra Plus
  3. eMitra Plus Hardware
  1. Sh. Dinesh Kumar, IA
  2. Sh. Manish Saini, AP
  3. Sh. Pawan Kumar Nama, AP
  4. Sh. Vinod Kumar, IA
  5. Sh. Naresh Kumar, IA

Note:3 Files of the Group-VIII will be submitted through Sh. Vivek Kumar (RAS), OSD UID.

21

Sh. R.C. Sharma, Additional Director (Group-IX)

 

Sh. Mukesh Arora, SA

Sh. Ashutosh Gautam, ACP

  1. IT enablement of Local Bodies (ULBs), UDH, RHB, RUIDP
  2. Coordination with Vanadana Mathur, SA LSG, Programmer Vaibhav Kumar Nagar Nigam Jaipur & Ashok Meena, ACP Smart City.
  3. Real Estate Regulatory Authority (RERA)
  1. Imran Mohammed Mansuri, IA
  2. Ram Chandra Choudhary, IA

 

Sh. Umesh Chand Joshi, ACP

  • Coordination with Sh. Kuldeep Yadav, ACP Labour Department (LDMS, RajFaB)
  • Coordination with eTransport, RSTRC, Jaipur Metro, JCTL
  1. Devki Nandhan Goutam, IA
  2. Ashish Kumar Gupta, IA

 

Additional OIC:
Sh. Saurabh Sharma, Programmer

  1. RajERP Platform
  2. e-Panchayat & coordination with ACP Neelu Jain & ACP Mukesh Verma RD
  3. RajPayment
  4. Varisth Nagrik Teerth Yatra Yojana
  1. Omprakash Jaluthariya, IA
  2. Varsha Pareek, IA
  3. Pradeep Singh, IA

 

Additional OIC:
Sh. Sanjay Kumar Bairwa, Programmer

  1. RajNEER (PHED) & Coordination with ACP Nisha Soni PHED & Team
  2. RGJSY & coordination with Programmer Anil Jain WS&SC
  1. Vikas Kumar Gupta, IA
  2. Vikram Singh, IA

 

Additional OIC:
Sh. Amit Choudhary, AM (T)

RajERP-Energy companies & RIICO
Raj-Sahakar & coordination with Pramod Mathur, Programmer Cooperatives

  1. Lokesh Agnihotry, IA

 

Kailash Chandra Sharma

 

Additional OIC:
Sh. Jai Singh Nathawat, Programmer

  1. SIPF & coordination with ACP Rajendra Nayak & Team
  2. Coordination with PayManager
  1. Aditi Bhatnagar, IA
  2. Pradeep Kumar Tanwani, IA

 

Additional OIC:
Sh. Farooq Mohammad, Programmer

Biometric Attendance System

  1. Kapil Sharma, IA

 

Additional OIC:
Sh. Rajesh Sinha, SeMT

  1. GCMS
  1. Ravi Shankar Rajput, IA
  2. Ridhi Pareek, IA

Note:4 Files of the Group-IX will be submitted through Sh Suneel Chhabra (TD).

22

Sh. C.P. Singh, GM (T) (Group-X)

 

Sh. Ashish Kumar Gupta, ACP

Additional OIC:
Sh. Vishal Singh, Programmer

  1. Wi-Fi Services
  2. Wi-Fi Network in Secretariat, SHQ, DHQ & Tourist Places, Colleges, BHQ & Gram Panchayats
  3. AAA Services
  1. Rajesh Jajoria, AO
  2. Narendra Kumar, IA
  3. Vinod Kumar Menariya, IA

 

Sh. Ashish Kumar Gupta, ACP

Additional OIC:
Sh. Sanjay Sepat, AM

  1. RajNET and BharatNET
  2. RajNET (GP) Connectivity & FMS
  3. Centralized NW Operation Center
  4. BharatNET
  1. Sh. Ved Prakash Verma, IA
  2. Sh. Vinamra Saxena, IA
  3. Ms. Prena Chandiramani, IA
  4. Sh. Shailendra Sinsinewar, IA

 

Sh. Deepak Kumar, ACP

Additional OIC:
Sh. Tulsi Ram Gurjar, Programmer

Sh. Devendra Kumar Morya, Programmer

  1. OFC in SHQ, Divisional, District, Block Headquarters
  2. OFC in Forest Reserves
  3. ONMS Monitoring
  1. Rohit Ranawat, AP
  2. Lokesh Kumar Sain, IA
  3. Manish Chimpa, IA
  4. Rakesh Samariya, IA
  5. Neeraj Sharma, IA

 

Sh. Veerendra Kumar Jain, M (T)

  1. Facility Management & Maintenance of Buildings
  2. Procurement of IT Hardware, Store Consumable items for RISL Store
  1. S.N. Verma, Sr. Tech. Asst.
  2. Jagdish Baghel, Asst. Adm. Officer
  3. Deepchand Sharma, AP
  4. Dheeraj Malpani, IA
  5. Suresh Kumar Meena, IA

23

Sh. Rajesh Gupta, SA (Group-X A)

 

Sh. Ramesh Dewanda, SPO

  1. IP Phone in Secretariat & other offices up to Gram Panchayat
  2. Satellite Phones
  3. Hardware Video Conference
  4. Software based Video Conference
  1. Sh. Dinesh Yadav, IA
  2. Sh. Vijay Phulwariya, IA

 

Sh. Naveen Kumar, ACP

Additional OIC:
Sh. Satish Samriya, Programmer

  1. SecLAN & RSWAN FMS
  2. Vertical & Horizontal Connectivity (MPLS, P2P)
  3. LAN Connectivity
  4. DWDM Connectivity + RVPNL OFC
  5. Network, Hardware, Security, Traffic Analysis & Optimization
  6. Routing Policies & Topology Design
  7. IP Allocation & Intergration
  1. Chandra Shekhar Vijay, AP
  2. Ravi Verma, AP
  3. Ganapat Yadav, AP
  4. Satya Narayan, IA
  5. Sunil Kumar Lakhiwal, IA
  6. Robin Singh, IA
  7. Neetika Arya, IA
  8. Swati Malhotra, IA

Note: 5 Files of the Group-X will be submitted through Sh. Bhanwar Singh Nathawat TD & JS.

24

Sh. Sushil Parihar, AD (Group-XI)

 

Sh. Shailendra Krishnatri, SA

Additional OIC:
Sh. Kailash Rathi, Sr. PO, SeMT

  1. iHMS & eHealth Card
  2. Arogya Online
  3. eAushadhi & coordination with ACP RMSC Vikram Sankhla.
  4. eUpkaran
  5. SDBY (Sadak Durghatna)
  6. SSBY (Swasthya Suraksha)
  7. EHR on Blockchain
  8. Coordination with Medical Education Team
  • ACP Ritika Pandya iHMS
  • ACP Divya Tuteja & team in SMS
  • Programmer Man Singh Gosai JK Lone
  1. Sh. Ram Avtar Meena, IA
  2. Sh. Anurag Khatana, IA
  3. Sh. Kumar Prateek, IA
  4. Sh. Atul Asija, IA

 

Sh. Tapan Kumar ACP & GM IT, RSHAA (Additional Charge)

 

Additional OIC:
Sh. Pankaj Sharma, Programmer

  • Health Insurance & coordination with M&H Team
  1. Sh. Ashok Sharma, IA
  2. Sh. Sandeep Banarwal, IA

 

Sh. Md. Aslam Khan, Manager Technical Websites

  1. Development of Portals & websites-including District & State Portal
  2. FMS of 40+Portals & their 600+ micro websites.
  1. Poornendu, IA
  2. Vivek Shirmali, IA
  3. Anirudh Pradhan, IA
  4. Vikas Bhatnagar, IA

 

Sh. Raj Kumar Singh, DD

  1. Backend budget Allocation.
  2. Technical Expert Nomination to other departments
  3. Preparation of Physical & Financial report for TAD/SJED.
  4. ID Cases, SeMT
  1. Nikhil Meena, AP
  2. Mrs. Megha Sharma, AP, RISL
  3. Vishnu Ghanoliya, IA

 

Sh. Rahul Biswas, JD

Sh. Gajendera Singh Rao, DD Coordination

  1. IT Policy
  2. State Data Security Policy and Web Policies
  3. Planning, Documentation.
  4. CMIS updations
  5. RTI, Library & Miscellaneous
  6. Matters related to RKCL
  7. Matters related to RISL
  8. Coordination with Programmer Gagandeep Singh for MeitY, Delhi
  9. Coordination with Programmer Gugan Saini for GAD & Estate.
  1. Smt. Preeti Verma, AP
  2. Sh. Dinesh Jaluthriya, IA, RISL
  3. Raghuveer Verma, IA
  4. Vikas Kumar Sharma, IA

Note 6: Files of the Group-XI will be submitted through Sh. Anil Singh, GGM (T).

25

Sh. R.L. Solanki, Additional Director, Jan Aadhar (Group-XII)

 

Sh. Mukesh Kumar Sharma ACP

 

Additional OIC:
Sh. Surya Kant Gupta, Programmer

  1. Jan Aadhar Yojana
  2. Coordination with TD Akul Bhargava FD for AG-IFMS interface
  3. Integration with Pehchan Portal
  1. Sh. Arjun Kal Sharma, AP
  2. Sh. Mukesh Kumar Verma, IA
  3. Vishnu Kumar Sharma, IA
  4. Ankit Gupta, IA
  5. Yogesh Dcora, IA

 

Additional OIC:
Sh. Sunil Choudhary, Programmer

  1. DBT
  2. FIG Gateway
  3. eVault
  4. Blockchain
  5. Coordination with PCTS Project
  1. Sh. Deepak Sharma, IA
  2. Sh. Rohit Tripathi, IA
  3. Sh. Kapil Sharma, IA
  4. Sh. Tushar Galhorta, IA

 

Additional OIC:
Sh. Govind T. Choudhary, Programmer

  1. Farmer Portal & integration with eDharti & coordination with ACP Revenue Rohitaswa & Programmer Settlement Varshan Sharma
  2. Rajasthan State Resident Data Repository.
  1. Sh. Abhishek Sharma, IA
  2. Sh. Pramod Kumar, IA
  3. Sh. Pulkit Kirodiwal, IA
  4. Priya Bairwa, IA
  5. Rakesh Kumar, IA

 

Sh. Vivek Verma, M(T) (Robotics)
Sh. Rohit Bansal, Programmer

  1. Robot
  2. eMitra & SRDH TPA
  3. RajBot
  1. Sh. Rahul Shah, IA
  2. Ranu Rathore, IA
  3. Sh. Mahendra Kumawat, IA
  4. Anjali Gurjar, IA

 

Sh. Ranveer Singh, ACP UID

 

Additional OIC:
Sh. Pankaj Jaldeep, Programmer

  1. UID Authentication ecosystem
  2. Raj Seva Dwar
  3. Aadhar Data Vault
  1. Sh. Rajesh Sirohiya, AP
  2. Ms. Mahima Singh, AP
  3. Sh. Deepak Singh, IA
  4. Sh. Chetan Sharma, IA
  5. Vikarm Singh, IA

 

Additional OIC:
Sh. Tulsa Ram, Programmer

  1. e-Sign Certifying Authority
  2. Document Verification & Validation Engine
  3. RD Services, Single Finger Biometric Device
  4. Raj Masters
  5. Digital Payment platform
  1. Sh. Nikhil Tantia, IA
  2. Sh. Pankaj Kumar Jain, IA
  3. Sh. Bhagwan Sahai Kumawat, IA
  4. Sh. Navin Kumar, IA
  5. Ram Phool Kumar, IA

 

Monika Choudhary, ACP

Additional OIC:
Sh. Vikas Gurjar, Programmer

  1. iFarm: Integrated Platform for Farmers covering requirements of Agriculture, Horticulture & Animal Husbandry Coordination with ACP Agriculture Sudha Singh & Programmer AH Nazar Mohammad
  2. e-Mandi, RIMMS (Rajasthan Integrated Mandi Management System)
  3. IT enablement of Silicosis, DMIS & coordination with Programmer DMIS Sh. Shivendra Varshney
  4. Circuit House Management System
  5. Electrical inpectorate
  1. Sh. Brji Raj Singh, IA
  2. Sh. Omprakash Kumawat, IA
  3. Sh. Subash Chand Saini, IA
  4. Sh. Babloo Ram Kumawat, IA
  5. Rakesh kumar, IA

Note 7: Files of the Group-XII will be submitted through Sh. Vivek Kumar (RAS), OSD UID.

26

Sh. Aqueel Ahmed, GM (Marketing) RISL (Group-XIII)

 

Sh. Chetan Prakash Sharma, SA

Additional OIC:
Sh. Nitesh Jangid, Programmer

  1. ReAMS-Rajasthan e-Archival Management System
  2. Digitization of Records
  3. Trademark, Copyright, Patent & Design Registration
  4. Tourism license
  1. Sh. Deepak Indrapuri Sain, IA
  2. Roshni Bai Meena, IA
  3. Brijesh Kumawat, IA
  4. Dalveer Singh, IA
  5. Mohmmand Javed Khan, IA

Note 8: Files of the Group-XIII will be submitted through Sh. Vivek Kumar (RAS), OSD UID.

Legal & Financial Team

Sr.No.

Name of Officer

Designation

1

Sh. Abhimanyu Kumar

Director Technical, RISL

2

Sh. A.M. Deshpande

Technical Director, DOIT&C

3

Sh. Vivek Kumar

OSD UID, DOIT&C

4

Sh. Sanwar Mal

FA, DOIT&C

5

Sh. Bhanwar Singh Nathawat

TD & JS, DOIT&C

6

Sh. Ashok Garg

Director Finance, RISL

7

Smt. Vashali Pathak

Sr. Legal Officer, DOIT&C (Additional Charge)

Note 9: The projects which are note incorporated in the above work order would be looked after by the same officer till further arrangement.